ANH=A New Hope ESB=The Empire Strikes Back ROTJ=Return of the Jedi se=Special Edition
TPM
=The Phantom Menace AOTC=Attack of the Clones ROTS=Revenge of the Sith
TFA=The Force Awakens TLJ
=The Last Jedi R1=Rouge One S=Solo HS=Holiday Special
CW=Clone WarsTCW=The Clone Wars (CGI) ST=Star Tours

A  
Aggie Guerard Rodgers ROTJ (Costume designer)
Alan Roderick-Jones ANH (assistant to production designer)
Alan Tomkins ESB (Art director)
B
Ben Burtt ANH (sound designer)
ESB (sound designer/supervising sound effects editor)
ROTJ (sound designer/sound re-recording mixer)
ANHse (special dialogue/ sound effects)
TPM (sound designer/supervising sound editor)
AOTC (sound designer/supervising sound editor)
ROTS (sound designer/supervising sound editor)
TCW (original sound effects)
TFA (sound design)
TLJ (sound design)
Bill George ROTJ (model maker)
Bill Hargreaves ROTJ (propmaker)
Bob Shepherd ANH (ILM Production Manager)
Brian Johnson ESB (special visual effects)
Brian Lofthouse ANH (property supervisor)
ESB (property supervisor)
ROTJ (property supervisor)
Brian Muir ANH (sculptor)
R1 (sculptor)
Bruce Green ANH (assistant editor)
Bruce Logan ANH ( second unit photography/miniature ,optical effects unit)
C
C. Andrew Nelson TPM (digital paint and rotoscope artist)
AOTC (digital paint and rotoscope artist)
Caleb Aschkynazo ANH (optical camera assistant/miniature and optical effects unit)
Charles Bailey ESB (model maker/miniature ,optical effects unit)
ROTJ (chief model maker)
TPM (chief model maker)
AOTC (model maker)
Chris Walas ROTJ (creature consultant)
Christian Alzmann AOTC (visual effects conceptual artist)
TFA (concept designer)
R1 (concept artist)
Christine Allsopp ROTJ(makeup trainee)
Colin Cantwell ANH  (additional spacecraft design:/miniature ,optical effects unit)
Colin Michael Kitchens ANH (assistant film editor)
Colin Ware ROTS (senior prosthetic makeup artist)
D
Dan Perri ANH (title designer)
Danny Wagner TPM (model maker)
AOTC (model maker)
ROTS (concept model maker/sculptor/special makeup effects artist)
Darren Robinson  TPM (creatures mold filler)
Dave Elsey ROTS (creature shop creative supervisor)
Dave Filoni TCW (director/supervising director)
David Acord AOTC (apprentice sound editor)
ROTS (assistant sound editor)
TCW (sound designer)
TFA (sound designer/supervising sound editor)
R1 (sound designer)
David Beasley ANH (model builder/miniature and optical effects unit)
David Jones ANH (model builder/miniature and optical effects unit)
Dennis Lowe ESB (effects technician/production and mechanical effects unit)
Dennis Muren ANH (second cameraman/ miniature and optical effects unit)
ESB (effects director of photography/miniature and optical effects unit)
ROTJ (visual effects)
ANHse (visual effects supervisor)
TPM (visual effects supervisor)
AOTC (visual effects supervisor)
TFA (creative consultant)
ST (visual effects supervisor/director)
Digby Milner ESB (effects assistant/ production and mechanical effects unit)
TPM (senior special effects technician/ second unit)
Don Bies ESBse,ROTJse (model and creature maker)
TPM (model maker/puppeteer/R2-D2)
AOTC (droid unit supervisor/R2-D2 operator)
ROTS (R2-D2 operator/droid unit supervisor)
Donna Tracy ANH (optical camera assistant/ miniature and optical effects unit)
Doug Beswick@ ANH (makeup)
(stop motion technician/miniature and optical effects unit)
Doug Chiang TPM (visual effects production designer/design director)
AOTC (concept design supervisor)
TFA (concept artist)
R1 (production designer)
Douglas Smith ANH (assistant cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit)
Duwayne Dunham ESB (assistant film editor)
ROTJ (editor)
TCW (director/two episodes)
E
Eben Stromquist ROTJ(assistant articulation engineer)
TPM (model maker)
Eric Edmeades CEO of the Kerner Group
Eric Chauvin ESBse (digital matte artist)
ROTJse (digital matte artist )
Ease Owyeung ESB (model maker: /miniature and optical effects unit)
ROTJ (chief model maker)
F  
Frank Ordaz ROTJ (matte painting artist)
G
Gareth Edwards R1 (director)
Gary Kurtz ANH (producer)
ESB (producer)
Geoff Glover ANH (camera operator)
ESB (director of photography / location second unit)
George Krstic TCW (writer)
George Lucas ANH (writer/executive producer/director/editor/music producer)
ESB (story/executive producer/editor/music producer)
ROTJ (screenplay,story/executive producer/editor/music producer/second unit director)
TPM (write/director)
AOTC (screenplay,story/executive producer,director,editor)
ROTS (writer/executive producer,director)
TCW (executive producer)
Gilbert Taylor ANH (director of photography)
H
Hal T. Hickel TPM (lead animator)
AOTC (animation supervisor)
R1 (animation supervisor)
Harley Cokeliss ESB (director/studio second unit)
Harold Weed ESBse,ROTJse (chief creature maker)
TPM
(digital model development /construction artist)
ROTS (digital modeler)
Harrison Ellenshaw ESB (matte painting supervisor / miniature , optical effects unit)
ANH (matte artist /miniature , optical effects unit)
Howard G.Kazanjian ROTJ (producer)
I
Ira Keeler ROTJ (model maker)
Irvin Kershner ESB (director)
J
Jamie Harcourt ANH (clapper loader)
Jeanne Lauren ROTJ (creature technician)
Jeff Brewer TPM (model maker)
Jeffrey Jacob Abrams TFA (director/screenplay)
JimMarlow ANH (propmaker)
Joe Johnston ANH (effects illustrator and designer , miniature / optical effects unit)
ESB (art director visual effects , miniature / optical effects unit)
ROTJ (art director visual effects)
Joe Viskocil ANH (miniature explosions)
ESB (miniature pyrotechnics)
John Dykstra ANH (special photographic effects supervisor)
John Coppinger ROTJ (animatronics engineer)
TPM (animatronic model designer/creature effects crew)
John Knoll ROTJse (visual effects supervisor)
TPM (visual effects supervisor)
AOTC (visual effects supervisor)
ROTS (visual effects supervisor)
R1 (visual effects supervisor/story by)
John Mollo ANH,ESB (costume design)
John Williams ANH (conductor /additional orchestrator)
ESB (conductor /music producer)
ROTJ (conductor /music producer)
TPM (conductor / music producer)
AOTC (conductor)
ROTS (conductor)
TCW (composer)
TFA (conductor/orchestrator)
R1 (composer/ Original music by)
TLJ(conductor/orchestrator)
Jon Berg ANH (stop motion animation)
ESB (stop motion animation)
ROTJ (creature consultant)
ROTS (model maker)
Jonathan Erland ANH (model builder/miniature and optical effects unit)
Judy Elkins ROTJ (key sculptor)
K
Kathleen Kennedy TFA (producer)
R1 (producer)
TLJ (producer)
S (producer)
Kay Freeborn ANH,ESB,ROTJ (makeup artist)
Ken Nightingall ANH (boom operator )
Kenji Oates ROTS (network assistant)
Kieron Mcnamara ANH (props)
Kim Falkinburg ANH (assistant auditor)
Kirk R. Thatcher ROTJ (creature technician)
Kit West ROTJ (mechanical effects supervisor)
L
Larry Tan ROTJ (model maker)
TPM (model maker)
AOTC((digital model development/ construction artist)
Lawrence Kasdan ESB (screenplay)
ROTJ (screenplay)
TFA (written by)
Lon Tinney ANH (production manager/miniature and optical effects unit)
Lorne Peterson ANH (model builder)
ESB (chief model maker)
ROTJ (modelshop supervisor)
TPM (chief model maker)
AOTC (model maker)
ROTS (model maker)
Lou Elsey ROTS (fabrication supervisor )
M
Madely Most ESB (second assistant cameraman)
Maria Cork TFA (hair department supervisor/ creature effects)
Mark Austin ANHse (computer graphics artist)
Mark Sullivan TPM (digital matte artist)
AOTC (digital matte artist)
Matt Sloan AOTC (lead animatronics foreman)
TROS (animatronics technician)
Matthew Wood TPM,AOTC,ROTS,TCW (supervising sound editor)
TFA (supervising dialogue editor/supervising sound editor)
R1 (sound effects recordist/supervising dialogue editor/supervising sound editor)
TLJ (supervising sound editor)
Michael Ford ESB (Set Decorator)
ROTJ (Set Decorator)
Mike Arbogast ROTJ (special effects)
Mike Quinn AOTC (animator)
N
Nelson Hall@@ AOTC (model maker)
Nicholas Markel ROTS (previsualization artist)
Nick Gillard ANH (stants)
TPM,AOTC,ROTS(stunt coordinator)
Nick Maley ANH (special makeup effects crew)
ESB (makeup artist)
Nilo Rodis-Jamero ESB (assistant art director/ miniature and optical effects unit)
ROTJ (Costume designer)
P
Patricia Carr ANH (production assistant)
ESB (assistant production manager)
ROTJ (assistant production manager)
Patrick Sweeney ROTJ (assistant cameraman)
TPM (effects director of photography)
AOTC (effects director of photography)
ROTS (visual effects director of photography)
Patricia Rose Duignan ANH (production staff: miniature ,optical effects unit)
ROTJ (production supervisor)
Peggy Hrastar@ TPM (model maker)
AOTC (model maker)
Penny McCarthy ANH (assistant auditor)
Pete Ronzani ROTJ (armature designer)
Peter Macdonald ESB (director/location second unit)
Peter Suschitzky ESB (director of photography)
Peter Taylor ANH (assistant cameraman)
Phill Tippett ANH (stop motion animation)
ESB (stop motion animation)
ROTJ (creature design/makeup designer)
Paul Huston ANH (model builder, miniature and optical effects unit)
ESB (assistant cameraman, miniature and optical effects unit,
model maker ,miniature and optical effects unit)
ROTJ (chief model maker)
ANHse (digital matte artist)
TPM (digital matte artist)
AOTC (digital matte sequence supervisor)
ROTS (digital matte artist)
TFA (digital artist)
R1(visual effects artist)
TLJ (digital artist)
R
Ralph McQuarrie ANH (production illustrator/planet and satellite artist)
HS (illustrator)
ESB (design consultant/conceptual artist)
ROTJ (conceptual artist)
Ram Bergman TLJ (producer)
Randy Ottenberg ROTJ (model maker)
TPM (model maker)
AOTC (model maker)
Richard Chew ANH (film editing )
Richard Edlund ANH (first cameraman/miniature and optical effects unit)
ESB (special visual effects)
Rick Baker ANH (makeup/ second unit)
ESB (makeup artist )
Rick McCallum ANHse (producer)
ESBse (producer)
TPM (producer)
AOTC (producer)
ROTS (producer)
CW (executive producer)
Rob Coleman TPM (animation director)
AOTC (animation director)
ROTS (animation director)
TCW (animation consultant
Robart Watts ESB (associate producer)
ROTJ (co-producer)
Roberta Friedman ANH (optical coordinator)
ESB (optical coordinator)
Robin Grantham ANH (makeup artist)
Roger Christian ANH (set decorator)
TPM (second unit director)
Roger Nichols ESB (effects engineer/production and mechanical effects unit)
ROTJ (special effects technician)
Ron Hone ESB (robot fabrication,supervision/production,mechanical effects unit)
ROTJ (chief electronics technician)
Ron Punter ANH (art department painter)
Ronnie Taylor ANH (camera operator)
Roy Arbogast ROTJ (special effects supervisor)
S
Sean Casey ROTJ(model maker)
TPM(visual effects production/technical support)
Steve Gawley ANH (model builder/miniature and optical effects unit)
ESB (modelshop foreman/miniature and optical effects unit)
ROTJ (modelshop supervisor)
ST (model shop supervisor)
Stuart Freeborn ANH (makeup supervisor)
ESB (makeup and special creature design)
ROTJ (makeup designer)
T
Tom Martinek ANHse (senior digital effects artist)
ROTJse (lead digital effects artist)
Thomas G. Smith ROTJ (general manager)
Tony Dyson ANH (R2-D2 design ,built)
Tony McVey ROTJ (key sculptor)
TPM (concept sculptor)
AOTC (concept sculptor)